ST. JOE — The St. Joe Pickle Festival art and picture committee has declared winners of the once-a-year clearly show.

For the grown ups, John Klein was judged very best-of-demonstrate in images. Toni McAlhany was judged very best-of-exhibit in art. Isabelle Brief won greatest-of-clearly show in youth art and Jamie Hochstetler received most effective-of-present in youth pictures.

In people’s option voting, Linda Bishop received in adult photography, with Al Hohman profitable in grownup art. Hanna Delagrange received in youth art and Lydia Sullivan gained in youth pictures.

Grownup Pictures

Very best of Display — 1. John Klein.

Animals — 1. Bree Doster, 2. John Klein, 3. Kristian Hoff.

Architecture — 1. Shelly Timmerman, 2. John Klein.

Black-and-white — 1. John Klein, 2. Melissa Coats, 3. Melissa Coats.

Capture-All — 1. John Klein, 2. Shelly Timmerman, 3. Melissa Coats.

Collage — 1. Shelly Timmerman, 2. Shelly Timmerman, 3. Kristian Hoff.

Electronic Darkroom — 1. John Klein, 2. Linda Bishop.

Bouquets — 1. John Klein, 2. Melissa Coats, 3. Tim Bishop.

Character — 1. John Klein, 2. John Klein, 3. Shelly Timmerman.

Portraits — 1. Melissa Coats, 2. Ali Roark, 3. Melissa Coats.

Snapshot — 1. Ali Roark, 2. Melissa Coats, 3. Melissa Coats.

Sporting activities — 1. Janice Gains, 2. Bree Doster, 3. Bev Hoban.

Youth Images

Most effective of Clearly show — Jamie Hochstetler.

Animals — 1. Elija Riveria, 2. Milena Feightner.

Catch-All — 1. Jordan Hochstetler.

Collage — 1. Briana Myers.

Electronic Darkroom — 1. Stella Steury.

Bouquets — 1. Milena Feightner, 2. Milena Feightner, 3. Milena Feightner.

Mother nature — 1. Jordan Hochstetler, 2. Aryanna (no last title specified), 3. Elija Riveria.

Snapshot — 1. Blain Riveria.

Animals — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Aubry Lamberson, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Architecture — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Aubry Lamberson.

Black-and-white — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Baylee Doster, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Capture-All — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Collage — 1. Briana Myers.

Flowers — 1. Briana Myers, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Mother nature — 1. Jamie Hochstetler, 2. Aubry Lamberson, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Portraits — 1. Baylee Doster, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Jamie Hochstetler.

Snapshot — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Lydia Sullivan.

Athletics — 1. Lydia Sullivan, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Lydia Sullivan.

Capture-All — 1. Julie Hochstetler.

Flowers — 1. Julie Hochstetler.

Nature — 1. Julie Hochstetler, 2. Lydia Sullivan, 3. Julie Hochstetler.

Adult Art

Ideal of Present — Toni McAlhany

Acrylic — 1. Toni McAlhany, 2. Toni McAlhany, 3. Ali Roark.

Capture-All — 1. Violet Colburn, 2. Val Hunter, 3. Diann Mayer-Getty

Pen and Ink — 1. Erin Snyder, 2. Pat Hunter.

Oil/However Everyday living — 1. Toni McAlhany, 2. Toni McAlhany, 3. Toni McAlhany.

Watercolor — 1. Lisa Gardner, 2. Lisa Gardner, 3. Lisa Gardner.

What-A-Pickle — 1. Toni McAlhany.

Youth Artwork

Finest of Demonstrate — Isabelle Speedy.

Acrylic — 1. Elsie Steury.

Pastel/Pencil/Colored Pencil — 1. Elsie Steury.

Watercolor — 1. Elsie Steury.

Acrylic — 1. Ava Roark, 2. Ava Roark, 3. Ava Roark.

Catch-All — 1. Ava Roark, 2. Zoey Smith, 3. Zoey Smith.

Pastel/Pencil/Colored Pencil — 1. Levi (no last name provided), 2. Milena Feightner.

Pen and Ink — 1. Stella Steury, 2. Violet Colburn, 3. Levi (no past name offered).

Watercolor — 1. Blain Riveria, 2. Stella Steury, 3. Levi (no past identify given).

Pastel/Pencil/Colored Pencil — 1. Charlette Solid.

Acrylic — 1. Sydney Yoder, 2. Sydney Roberts, 3. Baylee Roberts.

Capture-All — 1. Isabelle Fast.

Charcoal/Chalk — 1. Baylee Roberts.

Pastel/Pencil/Coloured Pencil — 1. Hanna Delagrange, 2. Hanna Delagrange, 3. Sydney Yoder.

Pen and Ink — 1. Isabelle Quick.

What-A-Pickle — 1. Violet Colburn, 2. Hanna Delagrange, 3. Briana Myers.